Menus
Savory
Apps & Sides
-
Baked Pretzel
$15With beer cheese
-
Betty's Tenders
$16 -
Southwest Chicken Egg Rolls
$16 -
Hummus
$15Served with pita chips, carrots & celery
-
Beer Battered Onion Rings
$8 -
Chicken Wings
$18Buffalo, BBQ, Garlic Parm
-
Sweet Potato Fries
$10Served with maple mayo
-
Original Betty’s Fries
$7 -
The Betty Board
$39Sampler of egg rolls, tenders, onion rings, and wings. Serves up to 4
-
Footlong Hot Dog 17
Served with ketchup and mustard
Add bacon jam $4
Add cheese sauce $2
Add bacon jam $2
Add cheese sauce $2
Signature Burgers
Our proprietary blend double stacked on a toasted Brioche bun. Served with fries or upgrade to Sweet Potato Fries +$3 Make it a Triple +$5 - Burger Add Ons - Bacon $3 Sautéed Onions $2 Mushrooms $2 Avocado $3 Bacon Jam $4-
Betty's Original
$18Our OG house blend on a toasted brioche bun, with melted American cheese & Betty's sauce
-
The Mushroom Cabernet
$22Melted Swiss cheese topped with cabernet mushroom gravy and caramelized onions
-
The Cantina Burger
$22Topped with roasted jalapeños, avocado, queso Oaxaca, street corn aioli, and chipotle mayo
-
The Breakfast Burger
$22American cheese, bacon & everything bagel seasoning topped with a sunny side up egg
-
Nacho Pepper Hot Stepper
$20Nacho cheese sauce, onions, peppers, and jalapeños
-
The Carolina Stack
$24Topped with pork rib tips, melted cheddar, coleslaw, bacon jam, and Carolina Gold sauce
-
Garlic & Pesto Smash
$21Melted mozzarella with caramelized onions, arugula, fresh tomatoes and pesto garlic aioli
-
Barbecue Bacon Burger
$21Bacon, melted cheddar cheese, topped with a beer-battered onion ring and BBQ sauce
-
Laguna Veggie Burger
$20Avocado, arugula, tomato topped with melted Oaxaca queso and street corn aioli
Sandwiches
-
Philly Cheese Steak
$20Sliced rib eye with Cooper sharp American cheese, peppers, onions and mushrooms
-
Chicken Avocado BLT
$18Grilled chicken breast with avocado, Chipotle mayo, bacon, lettuce, tomato
-
Betty Bee Sting
$17Crispy fried chicken drizzled with hot honey, topped with pickles
-
Betty’s McRib Sandwich
$23Boneless baby back ribs, cole slaw, bacon jam, BBQ sauce and pickles
Salads
-
Caesar
$21Romaine with grilled chicken, parmesan, croutons and Caesar dressing
-
Mediterranean
$22Romaine with grilled chicken, diced tomatoes, cucumbers, Kalamata olives, crumbled feta cheese and red wine vinaigrette
-
Catalina Sunset Salad
$22Arugula with grilled chicken, fresh strawberries, goat cheese, candied walnuts with citrus vinaigrette
Kids Menu
-
Chicken Fingers and Fries
$10 -
Burger with Fries
$10 -
Grilled Cheese with Fries
$10
*Thoroughly cooked meats, poultry, seafood, and shellfish reduce the risk of food-borne illness. Please make your server aware of any known food allergies.
Sweet
Sundaes
Ice Cream Flavors: Vanilla, Chocolate, Mint Chocolate Chip or Cookies & Cream - Toppings - Hot Fudge, Peanut Butter Sauce, Marshmallow Sauce, Strawberry Syrup, Caramel Syrup, Chocolate Syrup, Rainbow Sprinkles, Reese’s Pieces, Crushed Oreos, Marshmallows, Chocolate Chips, M&M’S, Fruity Pebbles, Gummy Bears *$2 Each Additional Topping*-
Classic Sundae
$101 Flavor Ice Cream with 1 Topping - Served with Whipped Cream
-
Betty's Banana Split
$18Vanilla & chocolate ice cream, topped with strawberry, chocolate sauce, banana, whipped cream kahuna
-
Pure Chocolate Bliss
$18Chocolate cake with chocolate ice cream, hot fudge, chocolate chips, and whipped cream
-
Peanut Butter Fudge
Vanilla & chocolate ice cream with peanut butter sauce, marshmallow sauce, whipped cream, hot fudge, and Reese's Pieces
Medium $15
Kahuna $18
-
Cookies and Dreams
Cookies & cream ice cream with hot fudge, whipped cream, caramel drizzle, chocolate chips, crumbled oreos
Medium $15
Kahuna $18
-
Strawberry Fields
Vanilla ice cream, pound cake bites, strawberry drizzle, whipped cream, rainbow sprinkles
Medium $15
Kahuna $18
-
Lucky Charm Sundae
Mint chocolate chip ice cream with hot fudge, whipped cream, marshmallows, rainbow sprinkles
Medium $15
Kahuna $18
-
Candy Craze Sundae
Vanilla ice cream, marshmallow sauce, strawberry drizzle, fruity pebbles, M&M’S, gummy bears, whipped cream
Medium $15
Kahuna $18
Shakes
-
Classic Milkshakes
$10Vanilla or Chocolate
-
Cookies & Cream
$12Cookies & cream ice cream with chocolate syrup topped with whipped cream and crumbled Oreo cookie pieces
-
Fluffernutter
$12Vanilla and chocolate ice cream with milk, peanut butter sauce, marshmallow fluff, and whipped cream
Cake
-
Blackout Chocolate Cake
$13
Kids
-
Scoop
$5 -
Any topping
$2
Book Your Special Event or Birthday Party at Betty’s!
Many Packages Available